Updated Results 2022

March 5-6 – BAYS Winter #3, 1st Girl, 2nd in ILCA6 Fleet

March 9-13 – ILCA Midwinters East, 3rd Girl, 8th Overall in ILCA4 Fleet

March 24-27 – ILCA Midwinters West, 3rd Girl, 4th Overall in ILCA4

April 9-17 – ILCA Youth Easter Meeting, 1st U16W, 21st Overall in ILCA4

May 14-15 – Elvstrom Zellerbach Regatta, 1st Girl, 2nd Overall in ILCA 4

June 14-16 EurILCA Europa Cup, 9th U16, 30th Overall in ILCA4

June 18-25 EurILCA ILCA 4 European Champs, 22nd U16, 73rd Overall

June 30 – July 4 – ILCA North American, 2nd Girl, 8th Overall in ILCA4

July 8-10 – Atlantic Coast Championships, 4th Girl, 7th Overall in ILCA4

July 15-17 – ILCA US Championships, 1st Girl, 2nd Overall in ILCA4

July 20-24 – US Junior Women’s Singlehanded Champs, 1st Overall

Updated Results 2021

2021 April – Single Handed Regatta, 1st in 4.7 Fleet

2021 May – Elvstrom Zellerbach Regatta, 2nd in 4.7 Fleet

2021 June – US Open Series, 2nd in 4.7 Fleet

2021 June – ILCA Nationals, 3rd Girl, 9th Overall in 4.7 Fleet

2021 June – ILCA Midwinters West, 6th in 4.7 Fleet

2021 July – ILCA North Americans, 1st Girl, 7th Overall in 4.7 Fleet

2021 July – ILCA Pacific Coast Championships, 1st Overall in 4.7 Fleet

2021 August – ILCA 4.7 Youth World Championships, 6th in Under-16, 29th Overall in Gold Fleet

2021 September – Totally Dinghy Regatta, 3rd in Radial Fleet

2021 October – Fall Dinghy Regatta, 3rd in Radial Fleet

2021 October – Bays Winter Regatta, 2nd in Radial Fleet

2021 November – D22 Championships, 1st in 4.7 Fleet

2021 December – Orange Bowl International Regatta, 17th in 4.7 Fleet

***** Awards *****

\\\ The Patrick N. Thomson Memorial Trophy ///

\\\ 2021 The ILCA-NA Grand Prix – 3rd in 4.7 Fleet ///

Updated Results 2019

2019 Jan – Australian Nationals, 3rd Girl Overall

2019 Feb – Palamos Optimist Trophy Regatta Team USA

2019 May – USODA Team Trials, 38th in Silver Fleet

2019 June – Harken Opti Heavy Weather Regatta, 3rd in Blue

2019 July – USODA Girls Nationals, 10th in Girls Overall

2019 July – USODA Nationals, 36th in Gold Fleet

2019 August – USODA Pacific Coast Championship, 2nd Overall, 1st in Girls, 2nd in Blue Fleet

2019 October – USODA Spring Team Qualifier, 28th Overall, 5th in Girls*

* IODA South Americans March 2020 Qualified

– – – Finished 1st for the Last USODA Opti Race – – –